Personal Data

The personal data contained in this form will be processed for the purpose of analyzing your application in sight of a possible recruitment at DORIS Engineering.

DORIS Engineering will keep the information confidential in accordance with the regulations in force.

In accordance with french law “informatique et libertés” dated January 6th 1978 further modified in 2004, you are entitled to access your personal data, ask for rectification and object to the processing based on legitimate ground by sending a letter with a copy of your identity document, to the following address:

DORIS Engineering – HR department,
58A rue du Dessous des Berges.
75013 Paris, France.

By submitting this form,
– you declare that you have read, understood and accepted the statements set out in this data protection form.
– you confirm that all the data/information given is complete and accurate.
– you give your consent to DORIS Engineering to process the information given in this application form including your personal data.
– you authorize DORIS Engineering or any company acting on its behalf to verify the statements contained in this application form in particular any credential.

 

Données Personnelles

Les données personnelles contenues dans ce formulaire font l’objet d’un traitement ayant pour finalité la gestion de votre candidature dans le cadre d’un potentiel recrutement au sein de DORIS Engineering.

DORIS Engineering veillera à la confidentialité des informations communiquées conformément à la réglementation en vigueur.

Conformément à la loi « informatique et libertés » du 6 janvier 1978 modifiée en 2004, vous bénéficiez d’un droit d’accès aux informations qui vous concernent, de rectification et d’opposition pour motif légitime que vous pouvez exercer en adressant votre demande accompagnée de la copie de votre pièce d’identité à :

DORIS Engineering – service du personnel,
58A rue du Dessous des Berges.
75013 Paris, France.

En soumettant ce formulaire,
– vous déclarez avoir lu, compris et accepté les déclarations énoncées dans le présent formulaire de protection des données.
– vous confirmez que toutes les données/informations fournies sont complètes et exactes.
– vous donnez votre consentement à DORIS Engineering pour traiter les informations contenues dans ce questionnaire y compris vos données personnelles.
– vous autorisez DORIS Engineering ou toute société agissant en son nom à vérifier les déclarations contenues dans ce formulaire de demande notamment les références.

false

false

false

false

false

false

false

false

false

false